CRC 235 Emergence of Life
print


Breadcrumb Navigation


Content

Doctoral Candidates

angerpointner

Severin Angerpointner

Project P05

Work group:

Erwin Frey

brau

Joanna Brau

Project P02, Student Representative

Work group:

Don Dingwell

serrão

Adriana Calaça Serrão

Project P11

Work group:

Dieter Braun

coskun

Ömer Kürşat Coşkun

Project P13

Work group:

William Orsi

089-2180-6659

OC2015mgap@palmuc.org

diederich

Philippe Diederich

Project 04

Work group:

Philippe Schmitt-Kopplin

dirscherl

Christina Dirscherl

Project P07

Work group:

Dieter Braun

donau

Carsten Donau

Project 16

Work group:

Job Boekhoven

089-289-13695

carsten.donau@tum.de

doppleb

Olivia Doppleb

Project P10

Work group:

Clemens Richert

Arthur Ermatov

Project P10

Work group:

Tim Liedl

Florian Gartner

Project 05

Work group:

Erwin Frey

geisberger

Thomas Geisberger

Projects P03 & P04

Work group:

Wolgang Eisenreich/Claudia Huber

089-289-13043

thomas.geisberger@tum.de

Tobias Göppel

Project 06

Work group:

Ulrich Gerland

huber

Laura Huber

Project P05

Work group:

Oliver Trapp

Florian Katzmeier

Project P15

Work group:

Friedrich Simmel

089-289-11646

ga97bon@mytum.de

kohler

Kai Kohler

Work group:

Oliver Trapp

Gabrielle Leveau

Project P06

Work group:

Clemens Richert

matzka

Marco Matzka

Project 02, Student Representative

Work group:

Philippe Schmitt-Kopplin

peter

Benedikt Peter

Project P14

Work group:

Petra Schwille

089-8578-2355

peter@biochem.mpg.de

salditt

Annalena Salditt

Project P09

Work group:

Dieter Braun

salibi

Elia Salibi

Project P14

Work group:

Hannes Mutschler

Judit Sastre

Project P16

Work group:

Job Boekhoven

schmitt

Christian Schmitt

Project P11

Work group:

Andres Jäschke

062-2154-6446

sh401@uni-heidelberg.de

song

Yeonwha (Emilie) Song

Project P01

Work group:

Hannes Mutschler

089-8578-3017

ysong@biochem.mpg.de

springsklee

Christina Springsklee

Project P03

Work group:

Bettina Scheu

steiner

Thomas Steiner

Projects P03 & P13

Work group:

Wolfgang Eisenreich

089-289-13043

thomas.steiner@tum.de

szokoli

Deni Szokoli

Project P08, Student Representative

Work group:

Hannes Mutschler

vonderesch

Beatriz von der Esch

Project 12

Work group:

Christian Ochsenfeld

weller

Daniel Weller

Project P09

Work group:

Bettina Scheu

+49 (0) 89 2180 4240

daniel.weller@min.uni-muenchen.de

Alumni:

Surname, Name

Group

Project

Graduation Year

Now

Haas, Maren

Kühnlein, Alexandra

Rosenberger, Joachim

Vogele, Kilian

Wanzke, Caren

Trapp

Mast

Gerland

Simmel

Boekhoven

P05

P08

P06

P15

P16

2020

2021

2022

2020

2020

Silantes GmbH


Conovum GmbH & Co. KG

Invitris

Merck / Sigma-Aldrich Production GmbH